The Virtual Showing Series

Results for In-Hand 2020 Competitions

INHAND SUPREME OF SHOW

Heather Comley with Renvarg Royal Flush

Ring 1

Champion
Heather Comley with Renvarg Royal Flush

Reserve Champion
Mark Gallagher with Lowhouse Pippa

Ring 2

Champion
Cian Otten with Ardenhall Bon Bon

Reserve Champion
Padraig Quinn with Ellistown Morgan

Class 1 – M&M Yearling

1st – Zoe O’Sullivan Rowles with Darrenvale Bronte 1

2nd – Mark Gallagher with Hillhead Talisker

3rd – Lindsey Walton with Coppice Flora

4th – Charlie Owen with Harlowin Pink Gin

Class 2 – M&M Youngstock 2&3 Yr Olds

1st   Mark Gallagher with Lowhouse Pippa

2nd  Paige Rayment with Millyford Legerdemain

3rd Kathryn Curwen with Pennybrook Patrick

4th  Colleen Murtagh with Rockfield Sandy

Class 3 – Best Condition M&M’s inc Welsh

1st –  Holly Croall with Kings Ransom

2nd –  Louise Bone with Hirstmund Beaujolais

3rd –  Lauren Toomer with Ashgrove Pandora

4th –  Amy Robinson with Dalefoot Rio

Class 4 – Welsh A&B

1st – Oliver Wharmby with Tryfel Genesis

2nd – Maddy Leigh Turner with Fairywood Dandini

3rd – Isla Sutterby  – Pontyffin Midnight Magic

4th – Abbie Heywood with Cefn Snap

Class 5 – Welsh C&D

1st – Heather Comley with Renvarg Royal Flush

2nd – Julia Mitchell with Vignoles Ludo

3rd – Rachael Midgley with Bluehaven Requiem

4th – Michelle Gray with Bankview Ebony

Class 6 – M&M Small Breeds excl Welsh

1st – Annie Shankland with HSW Cosmo 7

2nd – Lindsey Walton with Coppice Flora

3rd – Abi Moore with Lanamist Huckleberry

4th – Sarah Sweeting – Plumtree Dee Dee

Class 7 – M&M Large Breeds excl Welsh

1st – Leanne Nicholls with Lunesdale Warlord

2nd – Zoe O’Sullivan with Darrenvale Cavalier

3rd – Katie Adams with Skellorn Star Struck

4th – Sophie Robins with Loandhu Silver Shadow

Class 8 – Miniature Horses

1st – Charlotte Leonard with Bubbly Boy

2nd – Matthew Purcell with Silversmith Che Guevara

3rd – Kim Johns with Silversmith Noble Cause

4th – Tyler Johns with Toyhorse Prince Merlin

Class 9 – Young Handlers upto 14 yrs

1ST – Lola-mae Hughes with Glywyn The Living Daylights

2nd – Grace Wood – Pancoedcae Rose Bud

3rd – Katie Adams – Skellorn Star Struck

4th – Isabelle Bousfield – Brownhills Treacle Toffee

Class 10 – Veteran

1st – Oliver Wharmby with Maradurid Serafina

2nd – Rachael Midgley with Bluehaven Requiem

3rd – David Holt with Farhill Jasmin

4th – Katie Marks with Cumarfort Scopie Spartacus

Class 11 – Yearlings excl M&M

1st – Hywel Williams with IfanDdu Desert Rose

2nd – Lauren Nichols with The Showman

3rd –  Weegie Correiawith Duck

Class 12 – Youngstock 2&3 Yr Olds excl M&M

1st  Katie Gibbins with Just Lillibet

2nd  Tyler Johns with Toyhorse Prince Merlin

3rd  Stephanie Janaway with Dowhills Colour Me In

4th  Katie Lawrence with O’Tooles Cream Penelope

Class 13 – Best Condition excl M&M’s

1st – Padraig Quinn with Ellistown Morgan

2nd – Jennifer Bowman with Carrhouse

3rd – Sarah Tucker with Olanta

4th – Eileen F Melwin with Inca Slew

Class 14 – Open Showing excl M&M’s

1st –  Cian Otten with Ardenhall Bon Bon

2nd – Padraig Quinn with Ellistown Morgan

3rd – Maddie Bennett with Lissyegan Trendy

4th – Helene Joyce with Bowland Sky Dancer

Class 15 – Open Show Hunter

1st – Padraig Quinn with Ellistown Morgan

2nd – Helene Joyce with Bowland Sky Dancer

3rd – Maddie Bennett with Rothwood Mr Motivator

4th – Nadine Wills with Just Jaques

Class 16 – Coloured/ Spotted / Palomino

1st – Georgie Armitage with Phoenix Arizona

2nd – Megan Tuberville with Roryspride

3rd – Kirsty Dean with King of Kings

4th – Julia Mitchell with Vignoles Ludo

Class 17 – Arab Pure & Part Bred

1st – Cian Otten with Ardenhall Bon Bon

2nd – Abi Shaw with R Gem By Design

3rd – Jennifer Bowman with Carrhouse Guinevere

4th – Stephanie Janaway with Downhills Colour Me In

Class 18 – Open Cob Type excl M&M

1st – Nicola Worsley with Gurraun Romas View

2nd – Lisa Smart-Payne with Willie Cromp

3rd –  Lauren Bowmer with Dun The Right Thing

4th –  Kelly Stirling with Lovestruck Romeo

Class 19 – Young Handlers upto 14 yrs excl M&M

1ST –  Oliver Wharmby with Brave Heart Jack

2nd – Molly Millard with Gellihaf Romeo

3rd – Jake Weston with Butterfield Junior

4th – Freyja Rafferty with Shilstone Rocks Goosey Fair

Class 20 – Veteran excl M&M

1st – Isabel Bowman with Sianwood Goldcrest

2nd – Thomas Page with Oberon

3rd – Lauren Bowmer with King of Rinroe

4th – Lucy Fox with Special Edition